Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old Jan 05 2016, 04:07 PM
Kah1a Kah1a is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Oct 27 2009
Posts: 13
Default

says that the servers are ok. and i'll just let it set for awhile and see what happens. thanks
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old Jan 06 2016, 06:11 AM
Kah1a Kah1a is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Oct 27 2009
Posts: 13
Default

i still have the same issue.. but it's due to my internet having issues come to find out. thanks for all the help but until that is resolved, i can't play
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old Jan 06 2016, 09:14 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,282
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kah1a View Post
i still have the same issue.. but it's due to my internet having issues come to find out. thanks for all the help but until that is resolved, i can't play
Hi Kah1a,
I am sorry to hear that it is your internet. I have been there before too. Hope they resolve the problem soon.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old Jan 08 2016, 04:15 AM
Kah1a Kah1a is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Oct 27 2009
Posts: 13
Default

i finally got my internet working late yesterday and am able to log onto my farms yay!! thanks ever so much for all your help Taz.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old Jan 11 2016, 11:18 AM
Mary2bob Mary2bob is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 15 2009
Posts: 4
Default Hubby can't farm my place

Quote:
Originally Posted by ccheney View Post
I can't go from farm to farm when working for someone today . When I try I get what you see in the screen shot below. I clicked on go home and nothing happened. I have to click on play and reset the game to be able to get to my farm. I had everything turned off so only crops were showing. I did the usual maintanence cleared the cache etc before I began playing.

I am having the same problem on my husbands account. He can't farm my place at all. at first it wouldn't even load my farm just got loggin but now he can go to my default farm but no where else. tried on my computer and same thing but I can go on his farm with no problems. Also others are farming my place and they are not experiencing this problem. Any Ideas I have already followed your instructions listed.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old Jan 11 2016, 11:28 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,802
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mary2bob View Post
I am having the same problem on my husbands account. He can't farm my place at all. at first it wouldn't even load my farm just got loggin but now he can go to my default farm but no where else. tried on my computer and same thing but I can go on his farm with no problems. Also others are farming my place and they are not experiencing this problem. Any Ideas I have already followed your instructions listed.
Hi Mary2bob

Has he tried all the suggestions given in the first post of this thread including the links to server connectivity? Is he getting OK for all of them?

When your husband arrives your farms, can he see all his neighbors photos in the neighbors bar? If not then the game is not completely loaded. He could click in Play till the photos are showed up.

Also has he tried other browser to check if he has the same problem?
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old Jan 11 2016, 01:31 PM
Mary2bob Mary2bob is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 15 2009
Posts: 4
Default connection issues

Quote:
Originally Posted by marymarcel View Post
Hi Mary2bob

Has he tried all the suggestions given in the first post of this thread including the links to server connectivity? Is he getting OK for all of them?

When your husband arrives your farms, can he see all his neighbors photos in the neighbors bar? If not then the game is not completely loaded. He could click in Play till the photos are showed up.

Also has he tried other browser to check if he has the same problem?
he can see all the friends and he has same internet as I do and I have no problem visiting others.I tried all those and everything was ok even tried what Taz told someone else to do. Called my provider and asked if our server was receiving and they found no problems on their end our mine.It's just strange because we share everything. I even logged his account on my computer and it didn't work.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old Jan 11 2016, 01:41 PM
Mary2bob Mary2bob is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 15 2009
Posts: 4
Default

I also checked my server with the links Rob had on Forum and each one was OK
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old Jan 11 2016, 01:55 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,802
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mary2bob View Post
he can see all the friends and he has same internet as I do and I have no problem visiting others.I tried all those and everything was ok even tried what Taz told someone else to do. Called my provider and asked if our server was receiving and they found no problems on their end our mine.It's just strange because we share everything. I even logged his account on my computer and it didn't work.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mary2bob View Post
I also checked my server with the links Rob had on Forum and each one was OK
Hi Mary2bob

Please tell your husband to try clearing his memcache (link below), then when the page of unsetting text opens he has to close it and his farm, then reopen and try to load your farm again. Also ask him to uncheck everything in his preferences before loading your farm.

https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old Jan 12 2016, 10:31 AM
Mary2bob Mary2bob is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 15 2009
Posts: 4
Default problems

Quote:
Originally Posted by marymarcel View Post
Hi Mary2bob

Please tell your husband to try clearing his memcache (link below), then when the page of unsetting text opens he has to close it and his farm, then reopen and try to load your farm again. Also ask him to uncheck everything in his preferences before loading your farm.

https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached
he did as you said now when he comes to my farm he has error message and has to reload the game. Thank you for all your help. My last try will be our internet provider but since it works just fine with me I doubt that's the problem. He had just started replaying the game because I did but now he says he remembered why he quit in the first place.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
access, adobe flash plugin crash, browser restarting, cannot load game, connecting to mainframe, error saving data x025, errors, farm town not loading, farm town wont load, fb access, flash player issues, flashing red and green, game won't open, green screen, green snreen, load, load user, loading, loading error, loading issues, loading user, loss of connection, not loading, online/offline, plug, saving data, shockwave flash, white screen

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:11 PM.