Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #501  
Old Jul 09 2018, 03:36 PM
sandy.1 sandy.1 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jul 09 2018
Posts: 3
Default lost farm

I bought a new farm but cannot find it anywhere although the 30 $ have dissap
eared.... upset farmer .... any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #502  
Old Jul 09 2018, 03:58 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,360
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sandy.1 View Post
I bought a new farm but cannot find it anywhere although the 30 $ have dissap
eared.... upset farmer .... any ideas?
Hi sandy.1

I moved your post to the thread about Land upgrades.

Please provide a link to your farms. The automatic linking does not work so you will have to create one and paste it here in a reply. Instructions on how to do that are in the following link:

http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=579554
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #503  
Old Jul 09 2018, 05:49 PM
sandy.1 sandy.1 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jul 09 2018
Posts: 3
Default lost farm

I bought a farm but can't find it though the 30 $ have dissapeared.... tried to renew flash player but still no luck,,, any Ideas??..... sad farmer
Reply With Quote
  #504  
Old Jul 09 2018, 05:51 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,360
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sandy.1 View Post
I bought a farm but can't find it though the 30 $ have dissapeared.... tried to renew flash player but still no luck,,, any Ideas??..... sad farmer
Hi sandy

I answered you in the post just above yours.

Please provide a link to your farms. The automatic linking does not work so you will have to create one and paste it here in a reply. Instructions on how to do that are in the following link:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=579554
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #505  
Old Jul 09 2018, 06:50 PM
sandy.1 sandy.1 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jul 09 2018
Posts: 3
Default lost farm

http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...9635&farm_ix=0
Reply With Quote
  #506  
Old Jul 09 2018, 07:01 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,360
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sandy.1 View Post
Hi sandy.1

Thank you for the link

I had a look at your data and you didnt purchase a new farm, instead you upgraded your farm 1 to 26x26 for 30 farmcash.

If you were trying to purchase farm 3 then you have to pay 40 farmcash.

When you are buying land upgrades, the pop up to confirm the purchase tells you the name of the farm you are buying and gives you the oportunity to decline the purchase if that was not what you wanted.

I'm sorry but there is no way to reverse the purchase of the expansion.
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #507  
Old Jul 10 2018, 08:57 AM
littlesallysanctus's Avatar
littlesallysanctus littlesallysanctus is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 29 2009
Location: USA
Posts: 142
Default

Why when i expand a farm is the area only big enough to plot 4 squares for planting while some farms when expanded allow 9 plots. Lately everything is shy of the 9 so using 4 but there is a gap t
__________________
littlesallysanctus
Reply With Quote
  #508  
Old Jul 10 2018, 09:38 AM
Tiger Laybourne's Avatar
Tiger Laybourne Tiger Laybourne is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 6,667
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by littlesallysanctus View Post
Why when i expand a farm is the area only big enough to plot 4 squares for planting while some farms when expanded allow 9 plots. Lately everything is shy of the 9 so using 4 but there is a gap t
Hi littlsallysanctus,

The expansions given allow you to plow 2 plots extra IF you were plowing with the check mark added in settings for "Remove Space Between Fields". When you plow with the spaces removed you can plow more fields than you could without, so every 3rd upgrade ends up allowing you to squeeze another field in which is why you can fit 3x3 instead of 2x2.

The differences of plowing with spaces or without spaces for each expansion size are shown in the following post >> http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=595190
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
farm cash, farm upgrade, farm upgrade failed, land upgrade, land upgrades, upgrade failed, upgrades

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:41 AM.