Go Back   Farm Town > Languages > Other Languages > Dansk

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old Apr 25 2017, 07:02 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,012
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Linn A View Post
Hello again. I'm sorry, but nothing has changed on Farm Town. I was on this page:
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached
But nothing happened. It's hard to explain on english.
For example I harvested Coriander right now. It was 11 Corianders on the list. But when I clicked on the Play-button, it was 18 Corianders. Before I didn't have to click on the Play-button, everything was on the list then. It begun in the beginning of April.
The Support-Team doesn't help me either no matter how many messages I'm sending in!
Hi Linn A

We need a link to your farms so we can check into this. You have the instructions (in english) on how to get the link in the following thread:

http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=590390

Also, while you are harvesting, are you seeing red numbers or blue color in your save icon?

If so, are you waiting till the save icon turns white and then you check your stored amount?

Thanks
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old Apr 25 2017, 07:37 AM
Linn A Linn A is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 17 2016
Posts: 21
Default

Yes, I see the red numbers and the blue color in the save icon everytime.
Yes, I waited till the save icon turned white and the stored amount.
Nothing helps!! -Here is the link to my Farm Town:
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/s...689d64506e3a2b
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old Apr 25 2017, 07:41 AM
Linn A Linn A is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 17 2016
Posts: 21
Default

By the way, I don't have this on the Selector Manager:
1. Load your farm, go to the "farm selector manager" in the yellow toolbox.
2. Click on "copy link", a brown chain icon will appear.

I have looked
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old Apr 25 2017, 07:44 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,012
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Linn A View Post
By the way, I don't have this on the Selector Manager:
1. Load your farm, go to the "farm selector manager" in the yellow toolbox.
2. Click on "copy link", a brown chain icon will appear.

I have looked
Hi Linn

Please click in the following link and then post here the numbers after User Id, that is the first option at the top

https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/diag/
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old Apr 25 2017, 07:51 AM
Linn A Linn A is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 17 2016
Posts: 21
Default

1279265092
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old Apr 25 2017, 12:32 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,012
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Linn A View Post
1279265092
Thank you Linn

Ok, I checked your data and there are no crops stored.

I also visited your farm and you have some crops ready to harvest like Cassava, Hibiscus, Vanilla, Coriander and Squash.

Please harvest them all but dont sell them so we can chech the stored amount.
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old Apr 25 2017, 02:06 PM
Linn A Linn A is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 17 2016
Posts: 21
Default

Harvest ready!
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old Apr 25 2017, 02:25 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,012
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Linn A View Post
Harvest ready!
Ok, we checked your amounts in storage and yes, you are getting a little higher amount.

We think you are getting the belt bonuses for those crops, the game has to update the amounts but that is not automatic so you need to reload for those amounts to be added.

Instead of reloading the game you can try to refresh your farm and check if the amounts changed
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old Apr 25 2017, 02:29 PM
Linn A Linn A is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 17 2016
Posts: 21
Default

Do you mean that I have to remove everything on the farm?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old Apr 25 2017, 02:38 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,012
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Linn A View Post
Do you mean that I have to remove everything on the farm?
Oh no!! sorry I forgot you only have 1 farm so you dont have the option to refresh the farm only to reload the game
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:44 AM.