Go Back   Farm Town > Social Forums > Farm Town Social

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old Apr 11 2017, 12:47 PM
festis212's Avatar
festis212 festis212 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 24 2010
Posts: 10
Default hello everyone

do any of u know how to move trains ? tyvm
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old Apr 11 2017, 12:49 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,329
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by festis212 View Post
do any of u know how to move trains ? tyvm
Hi festis,
You have been answered about this in the Help & Support thread about trains.
You can only move trains after they have returned to your farm and been unloaded.

If you can't find you previous posts then use the procedure in the following link to find them:
http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=594766
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.

Last edited by Taz D; Apr 11 2017 at 12:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old Apr 13 2017, 11:46 PM
festis212's Avatar
festis212 festis212 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 24 2010
Posts: 10
Default sorry!!!

I never saw it & I've looked but tyvm--guess i just missed it !!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
moving- trains

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:57 AM.