Go Back   Farm Town > Feedback and Suggestions > Suggestions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old Nov 07 2018, 12:19 AM
Zany Clover Zany Clover is offline
 
Join Date: May 29 2009
Posts: 65
Default

Facility Filter currently works with Start All & Load All--e.g., you can apply them to only Regular & Service Facilities that are Part of a Chain. I also sort facilities by certain farms, & can use Facility Filter to only start them. But it's really annoying that Store All isn't governed by the Facility Filter. I run my chains more than other facilities & really need to Store All for those production facilities but even tho I've set the Filter, Store All unloads everything - grrrrr. I'm tired of clicking chains manually. Please, please make the Filter sorts apply to Store All, especially; would also be good (and logical) if it worked for Cash All Out as well. Thank you so much !
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old Nov 07 2018, 06:26 AM
lvlrsSweetPea's Avatar
lvlrsSweetPea lvlrsSweetPea is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 07 2009
Posts: 9
Default Import showing all neighbors instead of only those that exported to you

First let me say I've been playing this game for a long time and I'm so impressed with the developers ability to keep it interesting and come up with new things all the time. The utmost respect for you!

I haven't seen this suggestion and it's more of a 'poke your inactive neighbors' kind of thing. I'd love to be able to see all of the neighbors who have the ability to export to me so that if they are not doing it I can send them a polite message asking them why. Some have deleted the chain and maybe when I made it a chain there were available trading neighbors but possibly not any more.

Again, I appreciate all the hard work and you all are amazing!

Last edited by Taz D; Nov 07 2018 at 10:50 AM. Reason: Comment removed
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old Nov 09 2018, 04:14 PM
jdentel jdentel is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 11 2012
Posts: 48
Default Improve the Import/Export Process

We need to be able to import and export products without having to click on each chain. One button to export and one button to import (and an import all would be nice as well)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:37 PM.