Go Back   Farm Town > Feedback and Suggestions > Suggestions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old Mar 02 2019, 12:22 PM
Early Girl Early Girl is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 15 2009
Posts: 53
Default

Please add the option that we can end the pop-ups when we buy a new facility during a session. It is extremely annoying when purchasing multiple facilities across each farm. Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old Mar 24 2019, 06:48 AM
sod farmer's Avatar
sod farmer sod farmer is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 04 2012
Posts: 116
Default

Please "gray out" or make transparent both the "produce faster" and "get more clients " tabs after we click on them until we leave that pop-up. That will help reduce the duplicate postings for help.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old Mar 26 2019, 07:57 AM
indianasongbird86 indianasongbird86 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Oct 17 2018
Posts: 1
Default Super neighbor assignments

I would like to have the ability to assign each SN specific farms, so that work is fair.. t keep one from taking all fish and not sharing as I have requested.
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old Mar 26 2019, 07:09 PM
Early Girl Early Girl is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 15 2009
Posts: 53
Default

One of the best things about this game is the filters. Perhaps we could get a filter for the flowers (and trees) that shows usable & stored amount. I don't design, and when you change something to usable, I need to get it planted. Thanks for the consideration
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old Apr 01 2019, 09:15 PM
JohnAlbertini JohnAlbertini is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 08 2010
Posts: 530
Default

PLEASE get rid of ghosting when we harvest. It is distracting, hides other work and I'm sure requires server time and internet time. When we harvest just make it go away totally PLEASE!!!
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old Apr 04 2019, 01:18 PM
earlgray earlgray is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Oct 20 2009
Posts: 773
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

In the ingredient planner, I would like an option for 45 days worth of production, in between the 1 month and 3 months.
__________________
Visit Jasmine's TeaTime Acres
Please stop by for a complimentary cuppa & tasty pastry!
(Level 945, farming since August 2009.
Link below not mine.)

Visit 's Farm


DB:W201, MPS:C8
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old Apr 05 2019, 12:42 PM
artistvermont artistvermont is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 14 2009
Posts: 18
Default pop ups

Could we please have a "don't ask me again" on all the pop ups? I don't want to share that I purchased anything. I don't want to share that I did anything. I don't want to take a picture, ever. If I want to do those things I can. Big black or white rectangles popping up are beyond annoying! Nobody wants them. If they do let them choose to keep them. Give the rest of us the pleasure of not seeing them over and over and over again.

Peace, Granny
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old Apr 05 2019, 04:08 PM
leighwj1960 leighwj1960 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 04 2009
Location: South Houston, TX
Posts: 183
Send a message via Yahoo to leighwj1960
Default

Currently the ingredient planner only includes items that are checked but I want to be able to see what I would need if I did have everything checked.
I have items unchecked because I was running low on some and it would help if I could see when I have enough stockpiled to be able to turn the production back on.
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old Apr 06 2019, 10:57 PM
Allykat Allykat is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 03 2009
Location: Australia
Posts: 196
Default

Hi not sure where to put this.

I am trying to figure out what facilities I need to buy to fully utilise ones that I already have. When I go to the shop to buy for those that show low utilisation I look at what is missing but it shows that I have plenty of items to work in that facility.

I am guessing that it doesn't take into account the usage in other facilities but it is very confusing. I would like a quick easy way to work out what facilities I need.

For example items using products from the metal mill, when I look it says I have tons of those products but when I look at the facilities that aren't running at full capacity or not at all it says there are plenty. Art gallery 97.7%, 54.3%, 0.6%, when I look at what is needed it shows plenty of eg: leather rolls I have 50,181.

Another way would be when looking at non working facilities it can show what ones you need to buy to have enough product to get it functioning.

Sorry if I am not being very clear.

Allykat
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:45 AM.