Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old Apr 07 2016, 07:48 AM
dave1949 dave1949 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2009
Posts: 144
Default

Within the farm stats I now have to have farms at different sizes, before I can see what is on the farm This was not mention in the update. In fact this is rubbish some of us can not afford to have all farms at the bigger sizes
  #12  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:05 AM
turbo terry turbo terry is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Mar 08 2014
Posts: 36
Default

i have 5 dairy processing plants - says i only have 2 - lets me work only 2 that count
  #13  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:15 AM
L.A.Bob L.A.Bob is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 16 2012
Location: Ohio
Posts: 57
Default

Thanks for the Update, Looking forward to farm 29. Always exciting seeing new goodies to keep me entertained. I have been saving my coins so that I can make farm 29 full size.
  #14  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:15 AM
Tiger Laybourne's Avatar
Tiger Laybourne Tiger Laybourne is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool....
Posts: 5,185
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dave1949 View Post
Within the farm stats I now have to have farms at different sizes, before I can see what is on the farm This was not mention in the update. In fact this is rubbish some of us can not afford to have all farms at the bigger sizes
Hi dave1949,

Nothing has changed for the farm stats requirements. If you are seeing your farm stats that your farms are showing incorrect sizes to what they actually are, exit your game an load it again and it should correct. This is being worked on.
  #15  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:18 AM
StoneFace StoneFace is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 12 2010
Posts: 2,032
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by L.A.Bob View Post
Thanks for the Update, Looking forward to farm 29. Always exciting seeing new goodies to keep me entertained. I have been saving my coins so that I can make farm 29 full size.
keep accumulating those coins.

#29 will probably be introduced with a max size of 22x22, with other expansions coming in future releases.

and yes..... I will add #29 to my "want-n-need" list

thanks Devs !!
  #16  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:19 AM
dave1949 dave1949 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2009
Posts: 144
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tiger Laybourne View Post
Hi dave1949,

Nothing has changed for the farm stats requirements. If you are seeing your farm stats that your farms are showing incorrect sizes to what they actually are, exit your game an load it again and it should correct. This is being worked on.
TY it seems ok now.
  #17  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:26 AM
beautysmom beautysmom is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 08 2010
Posts: 141
Default

Thanks for the update. But the game seems to have introduced a glitch--as soon as I watered my first farm, it shows that all farms have been watered.... Nothing serious, but a little puzzling!
  #18  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:27 AM
MichHotRod MichHotRod is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 20 2011
Posts: 49
Default

I open up the Neighborhood Chains and click on 3 different factories and Each time I get "Error Saving Data Error X025 Click Green Tick to reload game" What I am doing wrong?
  #19  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:33 AM
kittykat1958 kittykat1958 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 28 2009
Location: Ohio
Posts: 76
Default

when trying to work the neighborhood chain quest weather im on chrome or explorer i keep getting data saving error
  #20  
Old Apr 07 2016, 08:34 AM
Dr. Dirt Dr. Dirt is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 31 2009
Location: Savannah, Ga.
Posts: 189
Default

The neighborhood chains contest says I don't have a tile store on any of my farms. I have one on farm 20.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:11 AM.