Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #6211  
Old Feb 24 2020, 09:20 PM
jon71 jon71 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jan 29 2017
Posts: 11
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
Hi Jon,
The ingredient planner does sometimes omit items that you have zero of in storage. It is intermitent and therefore very difficult for the developers to pin point the problem. By checking the seeds in stored amount sort order then you can see the ones with none stored at the top of the list to be planted. Once you have some in your storage then they should show in the ingredient planner and you will get an amount listed that you need. If you know what facilities use those crops then you can go to the ingredient planner for that facility to determine how many are needed.
OK I will try that. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #6212  
Old Feb 25 2020, 06:44 AM
Sundos Sundos is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 05 2013
Posts: 22
Default

Hi.. just been doing quests again this past month or so.. LOL.. but why? STUCK on a quest that needs leather.. was up at 2am to order leather and back at about 4:30am to use it to make my item in my quest.. NO LEATHER!!! Not happy, so I ordered more.. and waited 30 minutes.. says 72 delivered.. go to make item in quest.. NO LEATHER.. so I go and look at Semi again.. Says over 100 delivered.. N O LEATHER to make quest item.. BS.. PLEASE FIX MY GAME.. not sure anything is getting ordered and actually received at this point
Reply With Quote
  #6213  
Old Feb 25 2020, 06:54 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,322
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sundos View Post
Hi.. just been doing quests again this past month or so.. LOL.. but why? STUCK on a quest that needs leather.. was up at 2am to order leather and back at about 4:30am to use it to make my item in my quest.. NO LEATHER!!! Not happy, so I ordered more.. and waited 30 minutes.. says 72 delivered.. go to make item in quest.. NO LEATHER.. so I go and look at Semi again.. Says over 100 delivered.. N O LEATHER to make quest item.. BS.. PLEASE FIX MY GAME.. not sure anything is getting ordered and actually received at this point

Hi Sundos

Did you store the leather roll from your semi?
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #6214  
Old Feb 25 2020, 08:00 AM
Sundos Sundos is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 05 2013
Posts: 22
Default

well I did since I posted here for sure and it is working now.. pretty sure I did before as well but anyway.. THANKS for your quick reply.
Reply With Quote
  #6215  
Old Feb 25 2020, 08:06 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,322
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sundos View Post
well I did since I posted here for sure and it is working now.. pretty sure I did before as well but anyway.. THANKS for your quick reply.
Glad it is working now, and thanks for coming back to let us know
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #6216  
Old Feb 29 2020, 04:55 AM
frob1815@yahoo.com frob1815@yahoo.com is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 26 2013
Posts: 2
Default raw materials

When will you be increasing the raw materials from the open pit mine..etc that is needed to produce the new products? The mines dont seem to have had any increases?
Reply With Quote
  #6217  
Old Feb 29 2020, 05:07 AM
Tiger's Avatar
Tiger Tiger is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 9,913
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by frob1815@yahoo.com View Post
When will you be increasing the raw materials from the open pit mine..etc that is needed to produce the new products? The mines dont seem to have had any increases?
Hi frob1815,

I have moved your post to help and support for facilities as that is what your question is about and not the items in the new release. The new release is only for feedback on the items listed in Rauls post, first post on the first page.

It's entirely up to the developers what they wish to increase or not. If you would like to request increased production of any product in a facility please post your request in the Suggestions area of the forum listing which facility and which product you would like increased. You will not be able to start a new thread there. Click on the one with the title that most suits your idea, then scroll down the page and post in the reply box at the bottom of the page. Please Note: If you post in a thread and it's not the right one or is better suited to another one, your post will be moved to the correct one.
Reply With Quote
  #6218  
Old Feb 29 2020, 05:08 AM
Vivienne57 Vivienne57 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 28 2009
Posts: 235
Default Toy Factory

I could not fully load the toy factory because I got a pop up saying I needed to add more rubber sheets for the rubber duck. Yet when I checked my stock I have 14, 343 rubber sheets. So what is going on here. How many other facilities is this happening.
Reply With Quote
  #6219  
Old Feb 29 2020, 05:23 AM
Vivienne57 Vivienne57 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 28 2009
Posts: 235
Default Toy Factory

I went to my planner to check and it said 'this run requires 48 rubber sheet, 14, 343 stored. So why when I load the toy factory it says I need to add more rubber sheets for the rubber duckie, I don't get it
Reply With Quote
  #6220  
Old Feb 29 2020, 05:26 AM
Tiger's Avatar
Tiger Tiger is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 9,913
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vivienne57 View Post
I could not fully load the toy factory because I got a pop up saying I needed to add more rubber sheets for the rubber duck. Yet when I checked my stock I have 14, 343 rubber sheets. So what is going on here. How many other facilities is this happening.
Hi Vivienne57,

I have moved your post to help and support for facilities.

When this happens the first thing to try would be to reload the game. If you still get a problem after that then the next thing to try, if you have not already done so, is to run memcache, close the game wherever it is open then reload and try again.

I'm sorry but only you can check what is going on in all of your facilities on all of your farms.

You can use your Ingredient planner in the Facility Manger to see if you are short on anything required.

If you have started and loaded all your facilities on all your farms you can set your Facility Manger A-Z filter to Utilization which will sort the facilities with the most in production first down to the least. To see any facilities not at 100% production, scroll down to the bottom of the list and see what is not at 100%. If you would like to see information on all the different ways the Facility Manger can be set you can find that in the Game Guide Chapter 13 Facilities: Facility Manager
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
can't post from facility, cash out, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, find facility on farm, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:30 PM.