Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1291  
Old May 07 2018, 06:04 AM
Zany Clover Zany Clover is offline
 
Join Date: May 29 2009
Posts: 65
Default

Thanks - Problem identified.
Reply With Quote
  #1292  
Old May 23 2018, 03:02 PM
happsywoo happsywoo is offline
 
Join Date: May 23 2018
Posts: 1
Default

Hi.. can someone please tell me how to layer/overlap plowed fields please..?
Reply With Quote
  #1293  
Old May 23 2018, 03:09 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,563
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by happsywoo View Post
Hi.. can someone please tell me how to layer/overlap plowed fields please..?
Hi Happsywoo,
I am sorry, but we can not give instructions in the forums for layering. Even though the developers allow layering to be done, they do not support setting it up as at some point in your play it can cause problems.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1294  
Old May 23 2018, 11:09 PM
Harold Chapman Harold Chapman is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Feb 13 2011
Posts: 1
Default

The last two days, I have been shorted on experience points at every task. I received around 10,000 points but I should have received over 100,000 points. Can this error be corrected? Let me know if I have caused this problem and how I can correct this situation. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #1295  
Old May 24 2018, 04:02 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 11,020
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Harold Chapman View Post
The last two days, I have been shorted on experience points at every task. I received around 10,000 points but I should have received over 100,000 points. Can this error be corrected? Let me know if I have caused this problem and how I can correct this situation. Thanks.
Hi Harold

For which specific tasks do you think you didnt receive the correct amount of xp?

Was this happening working your farms or other farms?

Please provide a link to your farms. The automatic linking does not work so you will have to create one and paste it here in a reply. Instructions on how to do that are in the following link:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=579554
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #1296  
Old May 29 2018, 03:33 PM
charlotte lustig charlotte lustig is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 24 2009
Location: Tucson, AZ
Posts: 5
Send a message via Yahoo to charlotte lustig
Default Harvest and Cost Charts; Tree Charts

Are there any printable spreadsheets that have harvest times and costs? Maybe one for trees too?
Reply With Quote
  #1297  
Old May 29 2018, 04:32 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,563
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by charlotte lustig View Post
Are there any printable spreadsheets that have harvest times and costs? Maybe one for trees too?
Hi Charlotte,
I moved your post to the subject thread about crops.
The only spread sheets we have are some done by other players and in the following thread in the Social section:
http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=525662


They are individually done by the ones who posted them and we do not know if they are up to date nor are they updated, maintained or checked by the moderators here.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1298  
Old Jun 13 2018, 01:26 PM
jeannine_p's Avatar
jeannine_p jeannine_p is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 20 2016
Posts: 271
Default

i have 8 plots on a single plow farm that will not plow or take the seeds. its the farm linked here..this just started today... and its only 8 plots. lol for the beets. any ideas? heres is the link, its farm 20 name is terminus
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...299&farm_ix=19
Reply With Quote
  #1299  
Old Jun 13 2018, 01:45 PM
jeannine_p's Avatar
jeannine_p jeannine_p is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 20 2016
Posts: 271
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeannine_p View Post
i have 8 plots on a single plow farm that will not plow or take the seeds. its the farm linked here..this just started today... and its only 8 plots. lol for the beets. any ideas? heres is the link, its farm 20 name is terminus
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...299&farm_ix=19
never mind, i ran the memcache n my beets suddenly came back. lol
Reply With Quote
  #1300  
Old Jun 13 2018, 01:52 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 11,020
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeannine_p View Post
i have 8 plots on a single plow farm that will not plow or take the seeds. its the farm linked here..this just started today... and its only 8 plots. lol for the beets. any ideas? heres is the link, its farm 20 name is terminus
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...299&farm_ix=19
Quote:
Originally Posted by jeannine_p View Post
never mind, i ran the memcache n my beets suddenly came back. lol
Hi jeannine_p

I moved your post to the thread for your problem.

Glad it is fixed now as I visited your farm and the beets were showing up for me.

If you continue having problems not seeing some items on your farms, please clear your browser cache as all graphics are stored there. Just take in mind that the first time you load the game after the clearing, the game will load a little slow as all graphics need to be loaded again.

You have instructions on how to clear some browsers in the following thread:

http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=421890
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
crop, crops, harvesting, issue with harvesting, layers, plowing, seeding, too many layers

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:32 AM.