Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #601  
Old Jan 29 2022, 06:24 AM
Tiger's Avatar
Tiger Tiger is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 8,392
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bbarksda View Post
Tiger, Here is the error code I am gettingj.

2022-01-29 12:05:24.943 WARNWARNING: Ajax.Send_Ajax_Request - got error: ConnectionError, Unknown Error, https://w20.slashkey.com/facebook/fa...QyOTE5NzAyMyJ9
Hi bbarksda,

Thanks for the error, that is usually an internet connection issue that you may have to wait out and is often temporary. Unfortunately the links you go through are owned by many different companies, it only takes one to have a problem for the path to the game severs not to work well.

If you have not already done so you can check everything your end and make sure things like updates on the computer are done, browsers are still showing up to date and have been cleared recently, try another updated browser to make sure it's not a browser issue and it might also be worth turning off both your computer and your router for a few minutes then reboot both and see if that helped at all.

In the meantime you can try working offline, or ask a super neighbour to help you out, but if you work your own farms please make sure you recheck the farms you did before irrigating to make sure they remained done in case anything not save.
__________________
Tiger

Reply With Quote
  #602  
Old Feb 01 2022, 03:24 AM
Farmgalpatti Farmgalpatti is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 09 2013
Posts: 5
Default

Hi. I have an issue with Farm#7. It looks like it froze and still tells me 2.4 days before it can be harvested. It already looks like it is ready to harvest. I also was planting today and the game completely froze when I watered my crop. I had to force shut down and reboot. Thanks for the help and thanks for keeping Farmtown going. Patty T
Reply With Quote
  #603  
Old Feb 01 2022, 05:29 AM
Tiger's Avatar
Tiger Tiger is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 8,392
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Farmgalpatti View Post
Hi. I have an issue with Farm#7. It looks like it froze and still tells me 2.4 days before it can be harvested. It already looks like it is ready to harvest. I also was planting today and the game completely froze when I watered my crop. I had to force shut down and reboot. Thanks for the help and thanks for keeping Farmtown going. Patty T
Hi Farmgalpatti,

The chia on your farm 7 is currently showing 2.4 days until ready to harvest so the crops are not ready yet. The colour of the crop will get a little bit darker by the time it is showing ready to harvest.

For your other issue, was there any error showing in the FT console beneath your game screen when this happened? If you're not sure and it happens again please check there and if there is an error showing try to copy it and let us know which one it is.

If you have not already done so please make sure that you have done all the routine things like making sure computer updates and browser updates are done. If you haven't cleared your browser caches/history in a while it might be worth you doing that as well.

Then please also clear your FT memcache. To do that Click Here. A window will open with a list of "unsetting", that is the memcache being cleared. Close that window and FT if you have it open in another window. Then reload and see if the next time you water or irrigate a farm the issue returns.
__________________
Tiger

Reply With Quote
  #604  
Old Feb 01 2022, 03:40 PM
jules88 jules88 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 11 2009
Posts: 22
Default game not loading

I was on earlier and tried to get back on to do crops and it just keeps sitting with white page and says waiting slashkey . I cleared cache and shut down computer and restarted it and still doing the same thing ...Thanks and have a great day
Reply With Quote
  #605  
Old Feb 01 2022, 03:46 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 18,215
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jules88 View Post
I was on earlier and tried to get back on to do crops and it just keeps sitting with white page and says waiting slashkey . I cleared cache and shut down computer and restarted it and still doing the same thing ...Thanks and have a great day
Hi Jules,
I moved your post to the subject thread about loading problems.
That sounds like maybe an internet problem some where between you and the servers. There are many links in between that your data goes through. If any one of those links are down then it may stop you from loading the game.
You can try the suggestions in the first post of this thread including those in the link in that post.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #606  
Old Feb 02 2022, 07:28 AM
jules88 jules88 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 11 2009
Posts: 22
Default game not loading

I posted yesterday still not able to connect tried what was suggested this is the error I am getting can you please tell me what i need to do thank you
2022-02-02 13:22:54.693 ERROR{"isTrusted":true}
2022-02-02 13:24:58.007 ERRORUnable to load file https://cdn.slashkey.com/flash/farm/...ramework.js.gz! Check that the file exists on the remote server. (also check browser Console and Devtools Network tab to debug)
Reply With Quote
  #607  
Old Feb 02 2022, 07:42 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,787
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jules88 View Post
I posted yesterday still not able to connect tried what was suggested this is the error I am getting can you please tell me what i need to do thank you
2022-02-02 13:22:54.693 ERROR{"isTrusted":true}
2022-02-02 13:24:58.007 ERRORUnable to load file https://cdn.slashkey.com/flash/farm/...ramework.js.gz! Check that the file exists on the remote server. (also check browser Console and Devtools Network tab to debug)
Hi jules

I moved your post to the thread about Cannot load the game.

Which results did you get for the Test servers?

Did you restart your router/modem?

Please be sure the browser you are using is up to date. I dont know which one you are using, but I got an update for Chrome browser this morning.
Also, check if you have any pending update for Windows or Mac if you use it.

Remember that if you do any change for your browser, you have to restart it.


I have hidden everything in your preferences, the wrench, to help you to load the farms easier.

You can also try to load the game using another updated browser and check if you get the same problem.
Reply With Quote
  #608  
Old Feb 02 2022, 08:03 AM
jules88 jules88 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 11 2009
Posts: 22
Default gane loading

I have restarted modem and cleared cache and shut computer down and turned back on several times was working fine yesterday and tried to get back on and now will not load I did not see a link for test
Reply With Quote
  #609  
Old Feb 02 2022, 08:10 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,787
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jules88 View Post
I have restarted modem and cleared cache and shut computer down and turned back on several times was working fine yesterday and tried to get back on and now will not load I did not see a link for test
Did you check for updates for browser and Windows or Mac?

Which browser are you using? Can you tell us which version is your browser showing up?

Taz asked you to try all suggestions given in the first post, first page of this thread, as you said you tried everything suggested, that is why I asked for the Test servers results.

Here is the link for more suggestions and at the botton there is a link to the server test:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=627590

I loaded your farms without problems.
Reply With Quote
  #610  
Old Feb 02 2022, 08:59 AM
jules88 jules88 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 11 2009
Posts: 22
Default game

the only post I saw in the first post was for unsettling I clicked that and yes I just updated Version 97.0.4692.102 is what I see it will not load the link you just provided for test and it is also telling me that slashkey is not secure on my web browser and I am using google chrome and have tried incognito also and neither will load
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
cannot load game, connecting to mainframe, farm not loading, farm town not loading, game freezes, green screen, loading issues, saving data, u00, white screen, x025, x025 error

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:28 AM.