Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1201  
Old Aug 24 2014, 10:30 PM
kj9221@hotmail.com kj9221@hotmail.com is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 05 2011
Posts: 18
Default

Super thanks Taz: Thanks so much for the quick response Have a great night
  #1202  
Old Aug 24 2014, 10:42 PM
Mistique Mistique is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 09 2009
Location: Florida
Posts: 1
Default can't chat or send messages

When I try to type a chat or messages nothing happens, it doesn't type anything.
  #1203  
Old Aug 24 2014, 10:45 PM
KnightRider's Avatar
KnightRider KnightRider is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Oct 30 2009
Posts: 3,411
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mistique View Post
When I try to type a chat or messages nothing happens, it doesn't type anything.
Hello Mistique,

Are you trying it in the browser Safari or when in full screen, cause there has been problems with not being able to chat while using the browser Safari and you can't use the chat system while in full screen.

If you aren't using Safari, what browser are you using?
__________________


My Server: WF-36 on Windows 8
Primary Browser: Chrome

To contact Support: Click Here.

Information on how to post a link to your farm: Click Here.

Information on how to clear several browser's cache: Click Here.

If you have a question please post them in the open forum and not in a private message or visitor message, unless it is in response to a private message. Thank you.
  #1204  
Old Aug 26 2014, 12:57 AM
ccheney's Avatar
ccheney ccheney is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 01 2013
Posts: 459
Default Marketplace In Slow Motion

I just came from the market place and everything is moving in slow motion in there. The avatar movements, conversation, balloons are all in slow motion.
I was on WF3
  #1205  
Old Aug 26 2014, 01:18 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 24,451
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ccheney View Post
I just came from the market place and everything is moving in slow motion in there. The avatar movements, conversation, balloons are all in slow motion.
I was on WF3
Hi Ccheney,
I am on WF3 also and just went to both markets and didn't experience any slowness.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
  #1206  
Old Aug 27 2014, 08:17 AM
rodneycs rodneycs is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 13 2009
Posts: 137
Default

cannot get into the market place from Work and hire as the page never loads ad when at the suggestion of the forum go in from sell and trade there is at the most one person there and rarely can this one person help. This has been true since Sunday.
  #1207  
Old Aug 27 2014, 08:30 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,070
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rodneycs View Post
cannot get into the market place from Work and hire as the page never loads ad when at the suggestion of the forum go in from sell and trade there is at the most one person there and rarely can this one person help. This has been true since Sunday.

Hi rodneycs!

Dont know if this can help you but you can try the memcache link in my signature where it says AQUI to clear your game memory. You'll see a list of unsettings, close that window and the farm if it is open, then clear your browser cache and close it. Reopen and try again to load the Marketplace. As you say, there's no many farmers in the second Marketplace (Sell and Trade) just because they go there to sell their products and not to get a job.

Hope this could help you, if not, please post here again
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
  #1208  
Old Aug 27 2014, 03:54 PM
LEN CARVER LEN CARVER is offline
 
Join Date: May 26 2012
Location: U.S.A
Posts: 9
Default # of trees, etc needed

Hi guys is there a list of the amount of trees, flowers etc. needed for each facility? I sure hope so I also cannot get my farm to link to forum I have followed all directions and it just isn't taking...help please. thanks for all you do and looking forward to farm 24! mwah!
__________________
Lady Len
  #1209  
Old Aug 27 2014, 04:01 PM
KnightRider's Avatar
KnightRider KnightRider is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Oct 30 2009
Posts: 3,411
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LEN CARVER View Post
Hi guys is there a list of the amount of trees, flowers etc. needed for each facility? I sure hope so I also cannot get my farm to link to forum I have followed all directions and it just isn't taking...help please. thanks for all you do and looking forward to farm 24! mwah!
Hello Len,

You can look in the Social Section there are Data Sheets that has information, I don't know if they are up to date, but you can look.

To post a link to your farm, open your extended toolbox and click on the farm selector manager, then click on copy link, you should see what looks like 2 links together, then just click on the farm that you want to post to the forum, then just come to the forum and paste that into a post.
__________________


My Server: WF-36 on Windows 8
Primary Browser: Chrome

To contact Support: Click Here.

Information on how to post a link to your farm: Click Here.

Information on how to clear several browser's cache: Click Here.

If you have a question please post them in the open forum and not in a private message or visitor message, unless it is in response to a private message. Thank you.
  #1210  
Old Aug 28 2014, 12:31 AM
AtalKh AtalKh is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 29 2014
Posts: 16
Angry Work problems

I just completed a job but I cant claim my bonus because it says that there are some trees that are still not chopped. But I chopped all the trees at the start of the job and I cannot see any other trees. How can I resolve this?
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:31 PM.