Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #2291  
Old Nov 02 2018, 08:40 AM
Serenity Dilsworth Serenity Dilsworth is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 13 2009
Location: South Carolina, USA
Posts: 62
Default

Thanks once again for a speedy response! Always impressed with the moderation here. I will do as you suggest. And again, I thank you so much!

Serenity Dilsworth
Reply With Quote
  #2292  
Old Nov 02 2018, 09:01 AM
Tiger Laybourne's Avatar
Tiger Laybourne Tiger Laybourne is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 7,228
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Serenity Dilsworth View Post
Thanks once again for a speedy response! Always impressed with the moderation here. I will do as you suggest. And again, I thank you so much!

Serenity Dilsworth

Hi Serenity Dilsworth,

Try the server tests and see if you get a problem with those as well. Those will test some of your connections to get to the game >>
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=603314
Reply With Quote
  #2293  
Old Nov 06 2018, 06:28 PM
RENEE'S RENEE'S is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 06 2018
Posts: 2
Default

i'm having problem loading my factories and posting them so that I can get people to work them I have bought all the tools they told me I needed and I still can't post them can you please help me .. I have spent a lot of money trying everything everyone said but nothing worked

I go to the barn and click on it then I go to the next thing then I go to start , and I go to load and that's all it does .

Last edited by Taz D; Nov 06 2018 at 06:36 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2294  
Old Nov 06 2018, 06:40 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,559
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by RENEE'S View Post
i'm having problem loading my factories and posting them so that I can get people to work them I have bought all the tools they told me I needed and I still can't post them can you please help me .. I have spent a lot of money trying everything everyone said but nothing worked

I go to the barn and click on it then I go to the next thing then I go to start , and I go to load and that's all it does .
Hi Renee,
What happens when you try to post your facilities and services?

The tools are not needed for posting. They are only needed if you want to fill your facilities faster than having to fill them one product at a time. You might want to read the information in the following link which is about posting your facilities:
http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=478002
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #2295  
Old Nov 12 2018, 01:02 PM
JohnAlbertini JohnAlbertini is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 08 2010
Posts: 494
Default

Game crashed and will not load:

"Sorry, something went wrong.
We're working on it and we'll get it fixed as soon as we can.

Go Back

Facebook © 2018 · Help Center"
Reply With Quote
  #2296  
Old Nov 12 2018, 01:03 PM
JohnAlbertini JohnAlbertini is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 08 2010
Posts: 494
Default

This time it looks like it is ALL of Facebook that is down?!
Reply With Quote
  #2297  
Old Nov 12 2018, 01:09 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 11,017
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnAlbertini View Post
Game crashed and will not load:

"Sorry, something went wrong.
We're working on it and we'll get it fixed as soon as we can.

Go Back

Facebook © 2018 · Help Center"
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnAlbertini View Post
This time it looks like it is ALL of Facebook that is down?!
Hi John

Looks like that. I'm in Argentina and Facebook is also down for me.
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #2298  
Old Nov 12 2018, 01:10 PM
WingmanFarm WingmanFarm is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 19 2009
Posts: 148
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by marymarcel View Post
Hi John

Looks like that. I'm in Argentina and Facebook is also down for me.
I guess we all posted our facilities and we crashed it?
Reply With Quote
  #2299  
Old Nov 13 2018, 12:15 PM
dave1949 dave1949 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2009
Posts: 196
Default

Keep getting connection to server closed pleas help
Reply With Quote
  #2300  
Old Nov 13 2018, 12:44 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,559
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dave1949 View Post
Keep getting connection to server closed pleas help
Hi Dave,
I moved your post to the Help & Support section subject about connection errors as this has nothing to do with the current release.
This is most likely an internet problem as you have to go through many links to get to Facebook app server and many more links to get to the Farm Town servers. Please try all the suggestions in the first post of this thread including the ones in links in that post.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
access, adobe flash plugin crash, browser restarting, cannot load game, connecting to mainframe, error saving data x025, errors, facebook problem, farm town not loading, farm town wont load, fb access, flash player issues, flashing red and green, game won't open, green screen, green snreen, load, load user, loading, loading error, loading issues, loading user, loss of connection, not loading, online/offline, plug, saving data, shockwave flash, white screen

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:52 PM.