Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #171  
Old Jun 29 2017, 09:06 AM
Geke Geke is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 01 2011
Posts: 13
Default

All my farm cash tools are missing.
  #172  
Old Jun 29 2017, 09:19 AM
Nighthawk12345 Nighthawk12345 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 08 2011
Posts: 16
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geke View Post
All my farm cash tools are missing.
Mine are all there in the toolbox.

Do you mean missing from the toolbox or on the farm?

IF its them not showing on the farm, check that you have show tools ticked in the drop down option list
  #173  
Old Jun 29 2017, 09:40 AM
Geke Geke is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 01 2011
Posts: 13
Default

It's fixed I've got them back.
  #174  
Old Jun 29 2017, 09:43 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 9,793
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geke View Post
All my farm cash tools are missing.
Hi Geke

I had a look at your data and all your farmcash tools are in your storage.

Open your storage and click in Items, then set it to Tools and check them
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
  #175  
Old Jun 29 2017, 09:46 AM
Geke Geke is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 01 2011
Posts: 13
Default

Thank You!!
  #176  
Old Jun 29 2017, 11:20 AM
retiree retiree is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 10 2009
Location: Edmonton,AB
Posts: 4
Default

Since the last fix from FK,when I go to my farms the chat window on the bottom always is on the chat instead of the status of players.I always have to click the hide chat.I've done the SK memcache.cleared browser cache & still cannot have the status window to show first.Can this be fixed? Thanks
  #177  
Old Jun 29 2017, 11:30 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,505
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by retiree View Post
Since the last fix from FK,when I go to my farms the chat window on the bottom always is on the chat instead of the status of players.I always have to click the hide chat.I've done the SK memcache.cleared browser cache & still cannot have the status window to show first.Can this be fixed? Thanks
Hi Retiree,
That usually means someone is on your farm. That may not be the case here, but there isn't anything we can do to fix it for you. It will usually fix itself after a little while.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
  #178  
Old Jun 29 2017, 11:36 AM
retiree retiree is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 10 2009
Location: Edmonton,AB
Posts: 4
Default

Ty for your reply Taz. There is no one on my farms & my SN isn't on when I go to my farms.so I guess I have to live with it & hope it will clear itself in time.
  #179  
Old Jun 29 2017, 11:58 AM
Greatgig Greatgig is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 26 2011
Posts: 35
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by retiree View Post
Ty for your reply Taz. There is no one on my farms & my SN isn't on when I go to my farms.so I guess I have to live with it & hope it will clear itself in time.
Retiree,
I have the same problem on a few of my farms (they sometimes rotate after a new release...go figure). Have for over a year. It becomes a pain because I can't see if the person I hired is working or not because the game acts like I'm offline when on those farms. Can be quite irritating to say the least but I have yet to find a fix for it.
  #180  
Old Jun 29 2017, 02:34 PM
sdsickinger sdsickinger is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 07 2009
Posts: 47
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by retiree View Post
Ty for your reply Taz. There is no one on my farms & my SN isn't on when I go to my farms.so I guess I have to live with it & hope it will clear itself in time.
I've had that problem for several months and it hasn't fixed itself.
I wish they could fix some of these little glitches instead of making the game bigger and bigger.
Thanks anyway ..
__________________
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...8606&farm_ix=0


Connecting to town mainframe (WF3)
on Windows 10
Primary Browser: Google Chrome
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:18 PM.