Go Back   Farm Town > Feedback and Suggestions > General Feedback

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old Oct 14 2017, 06:53 AM
al_bundy's Avatar
al_bundy al_bundy is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 09 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 1,174
Default is this a mistake

all the bushes are chop you use the axe to harvest with the bushes

however the latest bush the "caper" Bush uses the same harvesting tool which is the tree

as i have all bushes on 1 farm it would make sence that all the bushes use the same tool????
__________________



Click HERE For instructions on clearing your browser's cache
Click HERE To clear your macromedia cache files
Click HERE For instructions on linking your farm to the forum
  #2  
Old Oct 14 2017, 09:24 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 9,967
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by al_bundy View Post
all the bushes are chop you use the axe to harvest with the bushes

however the latest bush the "caper" Bush uses the same harvesting tool which is the tree

as i have all bushes on 1 farm it would make sence that all the bushes use the same tool????
Hi al_bundy

I'm not an expert but think the difference is with the other bushes you use the branches, so they need to be chopped.

With caper bush you use the "fruits" so they are harvested.
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:24 AM.