Go Back   Farm Town > Feedback and Suggestions > General Feedback

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old Apr 07 2016, 12:17 PM
BabsLeb BabsLeb is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 16 2010
Posts: 5
Default

I have the Nutritional Supplement Store, but when I click on it to work it says that I have no Nutritional Supply Store. It is on my Farm #5. Any suggestions?

Thanks.

Last edited by BabsLeb; Apr 07 2016 at 12:22 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old Apr 07 2016, 12:25 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,265
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BabsLeb View Post
I have the Nutritional Supplement Store, but when I click on it to work it says that I have no Nutritional Supply Store. It is on my Farm #5. Any suggestions?

Thanks.
Hi BabsLeb,
Please try clearing your memcache (link below), then when the page of unsetting text opens close it and your farm. Reopen and try again.
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old Apr 07 2016, 12:46 PM
Alexandra_J's Avatar
Alexandra_J Alexandra_J is offline
 
Join Date: May 31 2013
Location: Cornwall, UK
Posts: 260
Default

I've got a dairy processing plant on my farm 6 and a Tile Outlet on my farm 13. That produced and is working ok for my neighbour-chain contest.

It says you can have more than 1 of the same facility/client cant you. So I brought another dairy processing plant and tile outlet both on my farm 1 now. And when I go to 'work' my facilities/clients, it doesn't show up on my farm 1. Is this because I was already produced it on my 6th and 13 farms?

Link for my farm 6: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1959&farm_ix=5

Link for my farm 13: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...959&farm_ix=12

Link for my farm 1: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1959&farm_ix=0
__________________
Playing Farm Town Since: 16th March 2009
Browser on laptop: Chrome and/or Opera
Browser on ipad/mobile: Puffin.

(To play farmtown on iPad & mobile go to the apps store or play store find puffin. Once downloaded go via puffin, go to Facebook, log in as usual then go to farmtown)

Farm Town Memcache: http://l1.slashkey.com/facebook/farm...lear_memcached

Link to one of my farms: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1959&farm_ix=0
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old Apr 07 2016, 12:52 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,265
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cornish Lil Princess View Post
I've got a dairy processing plant on my farm 6 and a Tile Outlet on my farm 13. That produced and is working ok for my neighbour-chain contest.

It says you can have more than 1 of the same facility/client cant you. So I brought another dairy processing plant and tile outlet both on my farm 1 now. And when I go to 'work' my facilities/clients, it doesn't show up on my farm 1. Is this because I was already produced it on my 6th and 13 farms?

Link for my farm 6: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1959&farm_ix=5

Link for my farm 13: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...959&farm_ix=12

Link for my farm 1: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1959&farm_ix=0
Hi Cornish Lil Princess,
You can only add more of the coin facilities if you have more than 1 of the FC facilities. For example if you have 2 boat yards, then you can use 2 of the Tile Outlets.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old Apr 07 2016, 12:54 PM
Alexandra_J's Avatar
Alexandra_J Alexandra_J is offline
 
Join Date: May 31 2013
Location: Cornwall, UK
Posts: 260
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
Hi Cornish Lil Princess,
You can only add more of the coin facilities if you have more than 1 of the FC facilities. For example if you have 2 boat yards, then you can use 2 of the Tile Outlets.
Oh, ok got ya now thank you for your help
__________________
Playing Farm Town Since: 16th March 2009
Browser on laptop: Chrome and/or Opera
Browser on ipad/mobile: Puffin.

(To play farmtown on iPad & mobile go to the apps store or play store find puffin. Once downloaded go via puffin, go to Facebook, log in as usual then go to farmtown)

Farm Town Memcache: http://l1.slashkey.com/facebook/farm...lear_memcached

Link to one of my farms: http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1959&farm_ix=0
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old Apr 07 2016, 02:27 PM
BabsLeb BabsLeb is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 16 2010
Posts: 5
Default

Thank you for responding so quickly. I tried what you said, and it didn't work. Am I supposed to do it from the farm which the facility is on? I am not real computer literate. lol

Link to farm #5 http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...8123&farm_ix=4
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old Apr 07 2016, 03:20 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,265
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BabsLeb View Post
Thank you for responding so quickly. I tried what you said, and it didn't work. Am I supposed to do it from the farm which the facility is on? I am not real computer literate. lol

Link to farm #5 http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...8123&farm_ix=4
I did notice you don't have the Nutritional Supply factory to fill the Nutritional Suppliments store. So you may not have anything to fill it with.
You can load the items from the farm, facility manager or the NCC manager as all locations will count.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old Apr 07 2016, 04:09 PM
meirwen59@aol.com meirwen59@aol.com is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 06 2011
Posts: 44
Default

I really think the developers need to look back to see why they started this GAME and perhaps reassess where it is going as now it seems to have become a competition of who can afford the most facilities and the idea of it being a social interactive game which could be played as each individual farmer wanted , has been lost along the way , just my humble opinion
Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old Apr 07 2016, 04:32 PM
ejmclean ejmclean is offline
 
Join Date: May 28 2010
Posts: 6
Default

I would just like to know why all of my facilities are not registering. I have 8 of the dairy processing plants and only one of them is counting.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old Apr 07 2016, 04:47 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,265
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ejmclean View Post
I would just like to know why all of my facilities are not registering. I have 8 of the dairy processing plants and only one of them is counting.
Hi ejmclean,
How many of the Nurtitional Supplement and Boat Yard do you have?
If you only have the coin facilities then only 1 of each can be used for the contest. If you have 1 of each of the farm cash facilities you can still only use 1 each of the coin facilities. If you have 2 of one of the farm cash facilities and 1 of the other one then you can use a total of 3 of the coin facilities.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:02 PM.