Go Back   Farm Town > Feedback and Suggestions > Suggestions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #181  
Old Nov 18 2017, 08:49 PM
Allykat Allykat is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 03 2009
Location: Australia
Posts: 150
Default

i would like to have a general undo button like there is in most software

thanks
Reply With Quote
  #182  
Old Nov 22 2017, 09:27 AM
Lip Lip is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 31 2009
Posts: 9
Default wall request

Is it possible to put filters in the "wall request" tab so you can choose to view just one type of request then when you do that task for someone other request by that person for that task not show until enough time has passed for you to do it again? Kinda like the way it works in the "send gift" tab.
Reply With Quote
  #183  
Old Nov 24 2017, 06:10 AM
Jim Bob (Mrs) Jim Bob (Mrs) is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: May 24 2015
Posts: 9
Default

I am not sure this is the right thread for this but the area under the neighbors bar has a lot of redundant information. I don't need to see who sent me a gift because I can see that when I accept the gift. Same with who sold me products. That shows up in the quests. What I need to see is who worked my facilities, who accelerated my train, and who loaded any ships. The gift information is particularly annoying because it pushes everything else down so the more useful information gets lost.
Reply With Quote
  #184  
Old Nov 25 2017, 07:12 AM
leighwj1960 leighwj1960 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 04 2009
Location: South Houston, TX
Posts: 145
Send a message via Yahoo to leighwj1960
Default

Since I often uncheck items that I have a surplus of in order to build up ingredients that I am running short on this means that the ingredient planner doesn't always show a complete list of what I would need. I would like to be able to show ALL my requirements not just the checked items in the ingredient planner. This way I can tell if I've built up enough surplus to allow me to start up production again.
Reply With Quote
  #185  
Old Nov 25 2017, 03:45 PM
Eradani Eradani is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Aug 21 2009
Posts: 506
Default

i would like it if the set of facilities that are active when opening the ingredient planner was ALL facilities, checked and unchecked. once in the ingredient planner, the filter could be applied to the complete set of facilities you have and there'd be a way to get the planner to work on that complete set of facilities.

this way you could tell how many ingredients you need when you're in the middle of buying the 350fc worth of regular facility tools and the 450fc worth of turbo tools to activate the START ALL button.

currently there's an All Facilities item in the dropdown filter but it only operates on the set of checked facilities that start the ingredient planner.
Reply With Quote
  #186  
Old Dec 08 2017, 07:20 AM
JohnAlbertini JohnAlbertini is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 08 2010
Posts: 412
Default

PLEASE FIX THIS.
Bonus popups are horrid.
I go two days with none and with one load of my facilities I get THIRTY, no exaggeration.

We can only post five a day and they go by so fast we can't CHOOSE which to post and since we have no idea which are coming, which to let go by.

You need to establish a "list" of bonuses where they ALL go and sit parked for, perhaps, a DAY where we can go and SELECT which bonuses we WANT to post. Sure, let them expire after 24 hours but give US control over which bonuses we post.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #187  
Old Dec 27 2017, 03:10 PM
Sqrl Sqrl is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 23 2010
Posts: 79
Default

Often when I'm working my farm I accidentally hit the XP and get a message I have to dismiss. Maybe this could be disabled when a tool is selected?
Reply With Quote
  #188  
Old Dec 30 2017, 05:32 PM
mastermouse mastermouse is offline
 
Join Date: May 10 2010
Posts: 58
Default

I hope this is in the right suggestion place...in the market place sell and trade...in the from facilities (export) could a "sell all" be added to the drop down box?

thanks so much
Reply With Quote
  #189  
Old Yesterday, 02:07 AM
Palmarina Palmarina is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 15 2009
Location: Belgium
Posts: 92
Default

Hi, I have a suggestion re. the superneighbours.
If I turn a common neighbour into a superneighbour I see a red dot next to his/her name. So I know that neighbour is a superneighbour. But that particular neighbour does not see any sign at all and he/she has no visual proof he/she is a superneighbour.
Can you fix something to give this person a visual sign that he/she is a superneigbour?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:07 AM.