Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #301  
Old Jan 13 2018, 01:14 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,505
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SEG View Post
Thank you for your answer.
Here is the link, hope I did it right:
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...4023&farm_ix=0
Hi SEG,
What crops keep showing zero? You may be using them up as fast as you can plant them when you load up your facilities.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #302  
Old Jan 13 2018, 02:43 PM
SEG SEG is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 13 2018
Posts: 4
Default

I wish that were the case, but that is not it. It has been like this for so long time (over a year) and it is always the same crops. Sometimes they come up with storage and then it drops to zero again (without me planting in the meantime).

The Crops that do this are:
Blue Agave
Brussel Sprout
Buckwheat
Chia
Collard Greens
Horseradish
Leek
Parsnip
Pigeon Peas
Turnip
Watercress
Wild Rice
Passion Fruit
White Beans.
Reply With Quote
  #303  
Old Jan 13 2018, 03:51 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,505
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SEG View Post
I wish that were the case, but that is not it. It has been like this for so long time (over a year) and it is always the same crops. Sometimes they come up with storage and then it drops to zero again (without me planting in the meantime).

The Crops that do this are:
Blue Agave
Brussel Sprout
Buckwheat
Chia
Collard Greens
Horseradish
Leek
Parsnip
Pigeon Peas
Turnip
Watercress
Wild Rice
Passion Fruit
White Beans.
Hi SEG,
From what we see you do not have any facilities that use those crops, so when you go to sell your non-ingredients you are selling those crops which is why they are dropping to zero. If you do not want to sell them then you need to uncheck those in the non-ingredients (for me) filter in the market.
The brussel sprouts are not used in any facility.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.

Last edited by Taz D; Jan 13 2018 at 03:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #304  
Old Jan 13 2018, 05:45 PM
SEG SEG is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 13 2018
Posts: 4
Default

okei

If that is right then I am happy with it.
I am going to whach out if this is the case.
Thank you very much for the help
Reply With Quote
  #305  
Old Jan 24 2018, 11:23 AM
CeejayF CeejayF is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 18 2017
Posts: 3
Default

I just purchased 3 of each of the new "Taste of" facilities and added them to storage for the time being. Now, I am missing 2 Taste of Australia and 1 Taste of Brazil??? What has happened to the other 3? Not a happy camper I did clear memcache but no dice.
Reply With Quote
  #306  
Old Jan 24 2018, 12:06 PM
Tiger Laybourne's Avatar
Tiger Laybourne Tiger Laybourne is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 6,590
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by CeejayF View Post
I just purchased 3 of each of the new "Taste of" facilities and added them to storage for the time being. Now, I am missing 2 Taste of Australia and 1 Taste of Brazil??? What has happened to the other 3? Not a happy camper I did clear memcache but no dice.
Hi CeejaF,

You have 2 Taste of Australia in Item Storage and 2 Taste of Brazil in Item Storage. The others are on your farms.

Open your Item Storage and set the filter to Facilites to look for them.
Reply With Quote
  #307  
Old Jan 28 2018, 09:24 PM
david1323 david1323 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Dec 28 2014
Posts: 124
Default Scallions Not Showing

I had 900 scallions listed as needed to fill my production facilities. I harvested a whole farm of scallions and it still says I need 900. This has been happening for about a week now. I tried deleting my mem cache and nothing changed. I use Facebook's gameroom to play FT.
Reply With Quote
  #308  
Old Jan 28 2018, 09:29 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,505
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by david1323 View Post
I had 900 scallions listed as needed to fill my production facilities. I harvested a whole farm of scallions and it still says I need 900. This has been happening for about a week now. I tried deleting my mem cache and nothing changed. I use Facebook's gameroom to play FT.
Hi David,
Please provide a link to your farms so we can check this. Going to your farm and copying the address does not work as that is a generic link that takes us to our own farms. The automatic linking does not work either so you will have to create one and paste it here in a reply. Please follow the instructions on how to do that are in the following link:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=579554
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #309  
Old Jan 28 2018, 10:31 PM
david1323 david1323 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Dec 28 2014
Posts: 124
Default Scallions Not Showing

Here is the link to my farms as you requested Taz.
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...3576&farm_ix=0
Reply With Quote
  #310  
Old Jan 28 2018, 10:40 PM
david1323 david1323 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Dec 28 2014
Posts: 124
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by david1323 View Post
Here is the link to my farms as you requested Taz.
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...3576&farm_ix=0
Forget this. It is chives I am short of. In the gameroom it does not show the name, but only the picture and it looked like scallions. I decided to check it on my FB page and it showed with the name of chives.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
crops, missing crops, missing flowers, missing products, missing trees, stored crops

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:13 PM.