Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old Sep 28 2017, 01:18 PM
nibovee nibovee is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 05 2013
Posts: 6
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by marymarcel View Post
Hi nibovee

Please exit the game and then load it again and try to load your facilities.

If that doesnt work for you, then try clearing your memcache (link below), a new window will open with a short list of unsettings, close that window and your farm if it was opened during the clearing. Then reopen and check the Start All and Load All buttons in the Facility manager again.

https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached
Did restart computer and now it works. Thxs for your help

Nicole farming from 2009
  #22  
Old Sep 28 2017, 01:20 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,659
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nibovee View Post
Did restart computer and now it works. Thxs for your help

Nicole farming from 2009
So glad it is fixed for you and thanks for coming back to let us know.
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
  #23  
Old Sep 28 2017, 01:56 PM
kejusa kejusa is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 03 2016
Location: Lincolnshire UK
Posts: 80
Send a message via AIM to kejusa Send a message via MSN to kejusa
Default

My facilities weren't loading properly - had to go every facility individually to stock or start - is this part of the problem? Thank you
  #24  
Old Sep 28 2017, 01:59 PM
Qivis Qivis is offline
 
Join Date: May 14 2012
Posts: 660
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kejusa View Post
My facilities weren't loading properly - had to go every facility individually to stock or start - is this part of the problem? Thank you
Try clearing the FT cache using the link in my signature and then reloading the game. It was fixed only a short time ago.
__________________
*****************************************

Clear FT Cache
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached

Adobe Flash Player Settings Manager (2nd tab from the right to delete all sites)
http://www.macromedia.com/support/do...manager07.html

Thanks, Raul. I am about to join the 6 billion point club!
  #25  
Old Sep 28 2017, 02:25 PM
kejusa kejusa is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 03 2016
Location: Lincolnshire UK
Posts: 80
Send a message via AIM to kejusa Send a message via MSN to kejusa
Default

It is now working, I cleared the memcache, thank you so much
  #26  
Old Sep 28 2017, 03:12 PM
Dutch85 Dutch85 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 06 2011
Location: Wisconsin, USA
Posts: 347
Default

Raul and team...I'm so thankful that you are all ok! Thank you for the new toys. Take your time with the rest...I just appreciate you all so much!
  #27  
Old Sep 28 2017, 03:21 PM
beverduster's Avatar
beverduster beverduster is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 14 2009
Location: deep in the heart of texas
Posts: 886
Send a message via Yahoo to beverduster
Default

i cant get into my new farm 34, bought all the extensions & the buildings i wanted, then when i went to the barns to load them, i got to the peacocks for the chicken house and it quit, i cant get into it at all now

t y
  #28  
Old Sep 28 2017, 03:28 PM
Kathy813 Kathy813 is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Apr 20 2010
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 51
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Question Problem in the Marketplace re: Selected

When I went to the marketplace to sell my goods, I selected All and then Selected. But the usual ordering did NOT occur. Always the selected items have appeared at the top of the list but not today. The ordering seems to still be Alphabetical. Very strange! Was this re-ordering intentional or is there a glitch?
  #29  
Old Sep 28 2017, 04:09 PM
NJones277 NJones277 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 12 2009
Posts: 154
Default

Thanks for the update. Glad all you guys are safe. An interesting issue - when I reloaded the game, the trees (chop) were chopped. These were all on the new farm. I didn't do it. The chopped trees had come out of my storage. Those I added from the store were not chopped.
  #30  
Old Sep 28 2017, 04:26 PM
maple54 maple54 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Sep 26 2017
Posts: 1
Default

I can only purchase items in the store from winter
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:11 AM.