Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #3411  
Old Jul 14 2016, 09:24 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 25,244
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Compassrose View Post
When loading all facilities two were greyed out with a zero balance in process. Yet, when I checked, it show sufficient ingredients for a full load.
Hi Compassrose,
What 2 facilities? Do you mean they were greyed out as in can't start any batches in them when you have them open?
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #3412  
Old Jul 15 2016, 01:41 AM
rockcandymountain rockcandymountain is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Apr 12 2013
Posts: 103
Default possible clitch

I own 16 Bakeries yet chocolate chip cookies, which are produced in the bakery are showing up in my non-ingredient list.
__________________
106722756337155
Reply With Quote
  #3413  
Old Jul 15 2016, 08:47 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 25,244
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rockcandymountain View Post
I own 16 Bakeries yet chocolate chip cookies, which are produced in the bakery are showing up in my non-ingredient list.
Hi rockcandymountain,
I moved your post to the subject thread about facilities. Do you own the ice cream shop or the Canadian restaurant? If so, do you have the cookies checked in those? If not then that is why they are non-ingredients.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #3414  
Old Jul 15 2016, 11:07 AM
Steve Kay Steve Kay is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 15 2009
Posts: 43
Default

There is a check box
and I have tried to start them from the dish itself.

I just tried launching a batch from the facility itself.
It looks like it started a batch of 10, however it did not use any of the black beans. This has happened in the past and if it follows the pattern it will not complete the batch.

Last edited by Taz D; Jul 15 2016 at 11:29 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3415  
Old Jul 15 2016, 11:33 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 25,244
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Steve Kay View Post
There is a check box
and I have tried to start them from the dish itself.

I just tried launching a batch from the facility itself.
It looks like it started a batch of 10, however it did not use any of the black beans. This has happened in the past and if it follows the pattern it will not complete the batch.
Hi Steve,
Please try clearing your memcache (link below), then when the page of unsetting text opens close that as it is done.
If your farm is open close it. Then reopen and try again.
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.

Last edited by Taz D; Jul 15 2016 at 11:44 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3416  
Old Jul 15 2016, 01:03 PM
rockcandymountain rockcandymountain is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Apr 12 2013
Posts: 103
Default

Taz, I do not have either of the facilities you mentioned. I am good friends with Jennifer Nelson, whom you may know, so any time I have an issue like this, we try to work it out. Since I don't have those facilities, what else should I check? Thanks
__________________
106722756337155
Reply With Quote
  #3417  
Old Jul 15 2016, 01:06 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 25,244
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rockcandymountain View Post
Taz, I do not have either of the facilities you mentioned. I am good friends with Jennifer Nelson, whom you may know, so any time I have an issue like this, we try to work it out. Since I don't have those facilities, what else should I check? Thanks
Hi rockcandymoutain,
We have checked and you do not have any of the facilities that use the chocolate chip cookies, so those are non-ingredients (for you) and all you can do is sell them. Should you purchase one of the facilities that use the cookies then they will no longer be listed there.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #3418  
Old Jul 15 2016, 02:20 PM
rockcandymountain rockcandymountain is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Apr 12 2013
Posts: 103
Default

Following the chain, I saw that chocolate chip cookies are used to make ice cream sandwiches which are used in the mobile catering Trailer which I own 8 of.
__________________
106722756337155
Reply With Quote
  #3419  
Old Jul 15 2016, 02:27 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 25,244
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rockcandymountain View Post
Following the chain, I saw that chocolate chip cookies are used to make ice cream sandwiches which are used in the mobile catering Trailer which I own 8 of.
Hi Rockcandymountain,
To make the ice cream sandwiches you need to own the ice cream shop. Since you don't own that then you can't make those to stock in the catering trailer. Thus the cookies don't have further use for you.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #3420  
Old Jul 15 2016, 03:10 PM
Brenda M Brenda M is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 07 2009
Posts: 16
Default

Why can't we have at least ONE of the stables available for Coins. It's not really fair to all of your players to only have them available for FC.

Ya'll need to play fair.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
can't post from facility, cash out, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, find facility on farm, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:38 PM.