Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old Jan 04 2014, 07:54 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,509
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BABANAN View Post
This morning I had alfalfa harvested and in my Store I had 12,791 at 11:30 am, lthen checked at 1:30 pm and it was still there. I left and came back at 6:30 pm and it now has -0-. To me this does not make sense! I have taken all the advice you have given to me but it still is disappearing.
If all the clearing hasn't helped the only thing you can do is contact Support and see if they can fix it. There isn't anything else we can offer here. To contact them click on the link below, fill out the form and submit it. Be patient as it can take anywhere from a few hours to a few weeks for them to respond depending on how many tickets they have ahead of yours.
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/settings/support/
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old Jan 14 2014, 02:49 PM
ccheney's Avatar
ccheney ccheney is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 01 2013
Posts: 422
Default

Yesterday I planted a farm of acorn squash. I logged in today and found that over half the crop was back to plowed fields. I cleared cache, etc.. and nothing brought them back so I had to replant.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old Jan 14 2014, 03:56 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,509
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ccheney View Post
Yesterday I planted a farm of acorn squash. I logged in today and found that over half the crop was back to plowed fields. I cleared cache, etc.. and nothing brought them back so I had to replant.
Did you have a time out during the planting or just at the end? If so then all of the planting wasn't saved.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old Jan 14 2014, 06:45 PM
ccheney's Avatar
ccheney ccheney is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 01 2013
Posts: 422
Default

No I didn't.I planted them yesterday afternoon and they were still there last night when I came back. This afternoon when I came back they were gone.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old Jan 14 2014, 06:58 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,509
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ccheney View Post
No I didn't.I planted them yesterday afternoon and they were still there last night when I came back. This afternoon when I came back they were gone.
But not the whole farm? You may need to delete all your plots on that farm after you harvest this time. Delete them, then restart your farms and if the plots are back delete again. Do that until they don't show up again and then replow them.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old Jan 15 2014, 11:40 AM
Darlinsinohio@aol.com Darlinsinohio@aol.com is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 17 2009
Posts: 1
Default my crops not showing up

I planted Bell Peppers on 2 of my farms and now nothing is showing up as far as crops or fields. All I get is ......Loading bell pepper field...retry 1 and so on and then nothing, any help would be appreciated as this has been going on for a week now.......it's happening again and I can't see any of the responses to this.....I am FED UP AND READY TO STOP PLAYING AGAIN
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old Jan 15 2014, 11:43 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 21,509
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darlinsinohio@aol.com View Post
I planted Bell Peppers on 2 of my farms and now nothing is showing up as far as crops or fields. All I get is ......Loading bell pepper field...retry 1 and so on and then nothing, any help would be appreciated as this has been going on for a week now
Try clearing your memcache (lick below), then when the page of unsetting text opens close it and your farm, then clear your browser cache and close your browser. Reopen and load the farm again.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old Jan 17 2014, 04:56 AM
gillc gillc is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Mar 19 2012
Posts: 20
Default

I have just been trying to harvest someones trees and my tree harvester would not work on half of them. i get this with chopping too some times i reload the farm and it seems better but not all ways. why is this please.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old Jan 17 2014, 12:40 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 10,285
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gillc View Post
I have just been trying to harvest someones trees and my tree harvester would not work on half of them. i get this with chopping too some times i reload the farm and it seems better but not all ways. why is this please.

Hi! perhaps the farmer who hired you has the trees layered on crops or flowers, or the trees are not arranged correctly for the tree shaker or chainsaw to work.
__________________
CONSIGUE EL LINK A TU GRANJA

LINKING YOUR FARM TO THE FORUM

SUPPORT TEAM



Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old Jan 18 2014, 01:09 PM
gill1234 gill1234 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 05 2013
Posts: 2
Default missing my crops

can any one help i have crops missing on my farm i have asked a neibour to see if thay can see my crops thre missing one square on f3 and all of them on f13thay said thay can see them but to me there all green thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
buying, can't plant, disapearing fields, disappeared facility, disappearing facility, facilities gone, facility, facility lost, factories, flowers, missing, missing buildings, missing facility, move items, trees, upgrade problems, vanished

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:46 PM.