Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #2031  
Old Jun 04 2018, 02:47 PM
erkle erkle is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 14 2009
Posts: 5
Default

when I buy an upgrade and it tries to load farm it always times out. I have tried everything memcache, cleared history and java, rebooted and still always times out when I buy a land upgrade
Reply With Quote
  #2032  
Old Jun 04 2018, 03:05 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,548
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by erkle View Post
when I buy an upgrade and it tries to load farm it always times out. I have tried everything memcache, cleared history and java, rebooted and still always times out when I buy a land upgrade
Hi erkle,
Try all the suggestions in the first post of this thread including the ones in the links provided in that post.

You might also try turning off all the show items in your preference before going to upgrade.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #2033  
Old Jun 05 2018, 08:16 PM
aussiefarm49 aussiefarm49 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 16 2015
Posts: 9
Default Market

Can't get into market place??
Reply With Quote
  #2034  
Old Jun 05 2018, 08:30 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,548
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by aussiefarm49 View Post
Can't get into market place??
Hi aussiefarm,
I moved your post to the subject thread about loading.
What happens when you try to go to the market?
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #2035  
Old Jun 05 2018, 10:22 PM
aussiefarm49 aussiefarm49 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 16 2015
Posts: 9
Default

Market appears up top but page remains green and doesn't load, either way I try, be it through my storage or the map icon. Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2036  
Old Jun 05 2018, 10:28 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,548
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by aussiefarm49 View Post
Market appears up top but page remains green and doesn't load, either way I try, be it through my storage or the map icon. Thank you.
Hi aussiefarm,
Please try clearing your memcache (link below), then when the page of unsetting text opens close that as it is done.
If your farm is open close it. Then reopen and try again.
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached


Make sure you have everything checked to show in your preferences so nothing is hidden when you go to the market.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #2037  
Old Jun 06 2018, 11:05 PM
kalindra999998 kalindra999998 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Nov 07 2012
Posts: 3
Default keep getting

every time i go be a super neighbor my husbands or uncles farm i keep getting saving error x25 click green icon to reload to go back to my farm to go back do one farm get the stupid same error very anoying
Reply With Quote
  #2038  
Old Jun 06 2018, 11:16 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,548
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kalindra999998 View Post
every time i go be a super neighbor my husbands or uncles farm i keep getting saving error x25 click green icon to reload to go back to my farm to go back do one farm get the stupid same error very anoying
Hi kalindra,
I moved your post to the subject thread about errors. The X025 error is usually an internet connection error. Please try all the suggestions in the first post of this thread including those in the links there.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #2039  
Old Jun 13 2018, 11:29 AM
Peggios Peggios is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 17 2010
Posts: 21
Default watering flowers

I have been having shockwave crash whenever I try to irrigate a farm after planting or harvesting? I haven't had any shockwave problems in a really long time.
Reply With Quote
  #2040  
Old Jun 13 2018, 11:43 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,548
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Peggios View Post
I have been having shockwave crash whenever I try to irrigate a farm after planting or harvesting? I haven't had any shockwave problems in a really long time.
Hi Peggios,
I moved your post to the Help & Support section subject about errors.
This sounds like you may have some corrupted files in your shockwave.
Try uninstalling your flash player, do not use the windows add/remove as it will not delete all the flash files properly, instead use the uninstaller provided my Adobe. Please use the following link for the uninstaller.

http://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/...r-windows.html

Then reinstall flash using the following link... remember to do this from the browser you intend on using flash on as there are several versions.


http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.

Last edited by Taz D; Jun 13 2018 at 12:29 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
access, adobe flash plugin crash, browser restarting, cannot load game, connecting to mainframe, error saving data x025, errors, facebook problem, farm town not loading, farm town wont load, fb access, flash player issues, flashing red and green, game won't open, green screen, green snreen, load, load user, loading, loading error, loading issues, loading user, loss of connection, not loading, online/offline, plug, saving data, shockwave flash, white screen

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:05 PM.