Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:20 AM
Raul Raul is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 09 2009
Posts: 147
Default New Release -- April 03, 2010

Hey there,

This release add support for a 3rd farm. Here are the details:

1. To buy the 3rd Farm, you need to have the 2nd Farm already

2. You can buy the 3rd farm in:

a. Farm Cash: 40 Farm cash for a 12x12 farm and 20 Farm cash for each additional upgrade. Notice this is 50% cheaper compared to when we launched the 2nd farm. Also, remember you can earn some Farm cash for free daily by installing the application of the day on the 'Earn coins' tab on the top right.

b. Coins: 1000000 coins for a 12x12 farm, but you need to have at least 30 neighbours

Enjoy!

Thanks

--Raul
  #2  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:25 AM
cletis cletis is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 09 2009
Location: Texas
Posts: 3
Default

Really getting tired of things being based on the amount of neighbors you have.
  #3  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:28 AM
auntmomof4 auntmomof4 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 22 2009
Posts: 0
Default

can i move my facilities from one farm to another by putting them in storage?
  #4  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:30 AM
Capt. Conor Capt. Conor is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 15 2009
Posts: 0
Default

Thanks Raul,
  #5  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:36 AM
Double T Dude Ranch's Avatar
Double T Dude Ranch Double T Dude Ranch is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: May 15 2009
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 12,044
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by auntmomof4 View Post
can i move my facilities from one farm to another by putting them in storage?
Yes you can
  #6  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:37 AM
JAS0643's Avatar
JAS0643 JAS0643 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jul 10 2009
Location: Kentucky, USA
Posts: 2,002
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by auntmomof4 View Post
can i move my facilities from one farm to another by putting them in storage?

Yes you can BUT make sure they are not producing anything or have anything you need to collect before you put it in storage as you will lose all of it if you don't. Once the facility is not working click on it and click on add to storage then go to the farm you want to move it too and bring it out of storage and place it where you want too.

Thank you for the 3rd farm I have already bought it and can't wait to start using it.
__________________



Visit Dolphin's Cove


My name is not Jason. Please call me JAS, if you like.
  #7  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:43 AM
Tom C Tom C is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 30 2009
Posts: 150
Default

Can you move animals from one farm to another?
  #8  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:48 AM
JanMac57 JanMac57 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 31 2009
Posts: 38
Default

Love you devs! Doing a happy dance on my new industrial farm!!!!! Now can I exercise restraint and bring it up in size gradually???? Probably not! Thank you!
  #9  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:49 AM
Double T Dude Ranch's Avatar
Double T Dude Ranch Double T Dude Ranch is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: May 15 2009
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 12,044
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tom C View Post
Can you move animals from one farm to another?
No you cannot. Friends can gift them to you and you can open them on the farm you want them to be on.
  #10  
Old Apr 03 2010, 12:53 AM
Double T Dude Ranch's Avatar
Double T Dude Ranch Double T Dude Ranch is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: May 15 2009
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 12,044
Default

Oh yeah...thanks Raul A perfect spot to place all my new facilities
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:18 AM.