Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #591  
Old Apr 30 2024, 12:32 PM
sdsickinger sdsickinger is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 07 2009
Posts: 69
Default

Yes , That is what I am talking about , resetting the AZ sort to stored amount doesn't change to STORED AMOUNT. It only goes to Alphabetical..

Thanks
__________________
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...8606&farm_ix=0


Connecting to town mainframe (Chat Server: C20
Farm Server: w23) .
on Windows 11
Primary Browser: Google Chrome
MY USER ID number is: 1383108606
Reply With Quote
  #592  
Old Apr 30 2024, 12:45 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,695
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sdsickinger View Post
Yes , That is what I am talking about , resetting the AZ sort to stored amount doesn't change to STORED AMOUNT. It only goes to Alphabetical..

Thanks
Hi Sdsickinger,
I have not been able to duplicate this.

Try clearing your memcache (link below), then when the page of unsetting text opens close that as it is done.
If your farm is open close it. Then reopen and try again.


For clearing from Slashkey:
https://apps.slashkey.com/farmtown/play/?do=clear_memcached
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #593  
Old May 01 2024, 10:07 PM
Kathyrdr Kathyrdr is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jan 13 2021
Posts: 52
Default

I was doing HP for a stranger, not neighbor. When I finished the farm I accidently clicked on one of the factories and information showing Things to Produce and What's Pending appeared. I don't recall this ever happening in the past, and I must have accidently hit someones factory in error before. Glitch or a result of the new update I have no idea but thot it should be checked out.
Reply With Quote
  #594  
Old May 01 2024, 10:13 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,695
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kathyrdr View Post
I was doing HP for a stranger, not neighbor. When I finished the farm I accidently clicked on one of the factories and information showing Things to Produce and What's Pending appeared. I don't recall this ever happening in the past, and I must have accidently hit someones factory in error before. Glitch or a result of the new update I have no idea but thot it should be checked out.
Hi Kathyrdr,
That is normal operation if you click on a facility. You can look but you can not do anything in it.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #595  
Old May 02 2024, 09:37 PM
sdsickinger sdsickinger is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 07 2009
Posts: 69
Default

I found the problem.. Not on your end.. My Neighbor accidentally sold all of her crops..
Sorry for the post... thanks for everything
__________________
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...8606&farm_ix=0


Connecting to town mainframe (Chat Server: C20
Farm Server: w23) .
on Windows 11
Primary Browser: Google Chrome
MY USER ID number is: 1383108606
Reply With Quote
  #596  
Old May 07 2024, 02:46 PM
bjyhey3 bjyhey3 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 14 2010
Posts: 243
Default

Where can I find 'bamboo shoots'.
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #597  
Old May 07 2024, 02:47 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 15,157
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bjyhey3 View Post
Where can I find 'bamboo shoots'.
Thanks
Hi bjyhey3

You get them when harvesting Bambusa which is a crop.
Reply With Quote
  #598  
Old May 07 2024, 03:07 PM
bjyhey3 bjyhey3 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 14 2010
Posts: 243
Default

Thank You, it's been a long time since I've seen it
Reply With Quote
  #599  
Old May 07 2024, 03:14 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 15,157
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bjyhey3 View Post
Thank You, it's been a long time since I've seen it
You are welcome bjyhey

For any help with Ingredients of Farm Town, please visit the following link from our Game Guide,
https://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=644326
Reply With Quote
  #600  
Old May 20 2024, 06:19 PM
linda2gardner@gmail.com linda2gardner@gmail.com is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 27 2017
Location: Iowa, USA
Posts: 9
Default

I am having a problem with crops not showing up after I plant an entire farm on my friends' farms. I am [email removed by a moderator]
I am trying to plant for [emails removed by a moderator]

Last edited by marymarcel; May 20 2024 at 06:21 PM. Reason: emails removed
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
can't plant, can't plow, can't see crops, crop growth times, crops, farm stats, harvest, harvesting, harvesting crops, offline, plant, plow, seeding

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:52 AM.