Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #31  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:20 PM
RFMad RFMad is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2010
Posts: 267
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by maryloushoe View Post
Hey Raul
Thanks so the additional TURBO TOOLS!
Tried to buy the Turbo Loader when I clicked on it to purchase there are no pics in the boxes to choose the model I want. Please help
Thanks!
Same for me - at least it didn't take my money. I guess because I didn't click on the blank picture.
  #32  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:20 PM
Texas Belle Texas Belle is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Sep 19 2009
Posts: 745
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Thanks Raul and Co., have been waiting for the turbos, yayy ... now if only the loader would appear at my farm I would be a happy camper.. but I am sure you will fix the problem... You guys rock..
  #33  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:22 PM
Jean Lunsford Jean Lunsford is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 21 2010
Location: Alabama, USA
Posts: 6
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Texas Belle View Post
Same here Taz, bought mine and its not showing, but the money is gone and I know I placed it on a clean space...
Same here, mine is on farm 1, Riverfront Village. I would have stored it if I could have seen it. ALSO it does not work as some say their's is working. I don't have another $40 FC to try again and why bother anyway? I was really looking forward to using these too.
  #34  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:22 PM
chrisluvsanimals chrisluvsanimals is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 09 2009
Location: Farm country....Missouri, USA
Posts: 165
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jean Lunsford View Post
I purchased the turbo loaded (belt dryer too), I got the belt dryer but the image of the turbo loader did not show up and while I am out $40 I do not have the loader available to use. I loaded facilities after the purchases and thought maybe it would be there if not showing up for me to add to storage but it is not usable there either. Help! Thanks, Jean Lunsford

It's been reported to the Devs. Mine disappeared too, but is working in the Facility Manager
  #35  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:24 PM
crafty chris crafty chris is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jun 20 2010
Location: in a flat :D ok london
Posts: 2,019
Default

thanks again
__________________
100% organic

i do not answer questions unless they are in the forums
  #36  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:24 PM
Lee Ann's Avatar
Lee Ann Lee Ann is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 26 2009
Location: Missouri
Posts: 105
Default

The turbo loader is invisible right now but it des work from the facility manager even thou you can't see it , it filled all my for me , love it !!! Great update again as always thanks Devs !!!
__________________










Serenity Acres
  #37  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:28 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 22,088
Default

The developers have been informed about the invisible turbo loader. It does work and they are working on it.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
  #38  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:35 PM
Aussie Rae Aussie Rae is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Oct 05 2009
Posts: 881
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
Bought the 2 new Turbo tools, however the Turbo Loader showed a blank instead of the picture and does not show on the farm. I know I have it because it shows in the Facility Manager Start All button. Also still says Buy instead of Duplicate in the store.

Thanks for the update Raul.
same thing happened to me!! its is working, I just used it and all the facs are now fully loaded ( clicked on the ? to see which ones it will do, when viewing it in the store)
__________________

Visit 's Farm


DB:W200, MPS:F4
  #39  
Old Jul 11 2013, 11:38 PM
Lance75231 Lance75231 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 24 2010
Location: Port Aransas, TX
Posts: 138
Default Turbo loader

i see other are having issues with turbo loader, i bought mine and it disappeared on my farm 19, i can only use it when i am on farm 19....i am sure it will get fixed, thanks again for the updates
  #40  
Old Jul 12 2013, 12:27 AM
bluehair bluehair is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 04 2009
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 284
Default

oooh love the ingrediant planer can now see which ingrediants I need
__________________
my farms are the names of the Greek Alphabet.
farming since March 24 2009
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:55 AM.