Farm Town

Farm Town (http://www.slashkey.com/forum/index.php)
-   News & Announcements (http://www.slashkey.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   New Release -- February 20th, 2018 (http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=634454)

marymarcel Feb 21 2018 05:27 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Wendy755 (Post 6223774)
Thank you for your quick reply. My 20x20 plow is now in my took box.

You are very welcome Wendy :)

frostyvb56 Feb 21 2018 05:35 PM

thanks for the heads up.
 
thanks for the new stuff and hard work

dn36@embarqmail.com Feb 21 2018 06:08 PM

The new cake and pie facility does not seem to know I have lamb in stock. Might be a bug that needs to be looked at! Otherwise thanks for the updates!!!

JudyD1651 Feb 21 2018 06:10 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dn36@embarqmail.com (Post 6223794)
The new cake and pie facility does not seem to know I have lamb in stock. Might be a bug that needs to be looked at! Otherwise thanks for the updates!!!

I am having the same problem.

docmm6 Feb 21 2018 06:11 PM

I also have plenty of lamb in storage but it says I need more lamb for a pie.

TexasQuilter Feb 21 2018 06:12 PM

Scotch Pie in the British Pie shop is showing as "no image available"; thus, preventing the Scotch Pie to be started.

jeannine_p Feb 21 2018 06:25 PM

hello mods... my British pie shop is telling me i cant make Scottish pie because i dont have enough lamb, yet i have over 1 million in storage. just letting ya know. oh and yes i have run memcache a few times n reloaded. i know it will get sorted, just wanted to let u know

Aussie Rae Feb 21 2018 06:26 PM

started the Scotch Pie, told I didn't have enough Lard or Lamb... currently have in storage over 3 million Lamb....

Taz D Feb 21 2018 06:30 PM

Raul just posted an update on the problems:

Post-Release Info - February 21st, 6:30PM

- Released the British Pie Shop

- BugFix: Some shortcuts are not staying in place once you reload the game.

- BugFix: When using the Seeder or Combine Harvest-Plant and there is no more work available, the walk tool is not automatically selected like it was happening before.

- There is a possibility that the bug below is also fixed however we are not 100% sure, so please report on this thread if you are still experiencing it:

"- When hired or working as a super neighbour or when the 'Autoselect Tools' preference is enabled, sometimes the switching of the tools happens too quickly, leaving unharvested items in the farm."

Taz D Feb 21 2018 06:31 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Aussie Rae (Post 6223814)
started the Scotch Pie, told I didn't have enough Lard or Lamb... currently have in storage over 3 million Lamb....

Hi Aussie Rae,
It is the lard as that is a new Semi-Trailer Truck product that also just released.

Icon for lamb is missing in Scotch Pie so it is not recognizing the lamb is available.

Just emailed developers about this.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:04 AM.